$1,200,000
34362 N 63RD Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6466356
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.5 baths


34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 63  
34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Breathtaking Black Mountain Views and the natural beauty of the desert await you. Located in Terravita; one of Scottsdale's premier locations. This light and bright north/south facing Spiritus model offers three bedrooms all ensuite, a three car garage with an oversize lot and is a must see. The entry opens to the living room that overlooks an expanded patio, custom water feature and professional landscaping. The Owners Suite is tucked away on the east side of the home opens to the back yard and mountain views. The Chef's kitchen features GE Monogram Appliances and is wide open to the family room - a great space for entertaining.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-10-28
Sold Price: $1,200,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,200,000
List Date: 2022-09-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 34362
Compass: N
Street Name: 63RD
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7216
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 61
Assessor's Parcel #: 272
Assessor Number: 211-61-272
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 26 PARCEL Q/R AT TERRAVITA MCR 039748
Subdivision: Terravita
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3720
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 2990
Price/SqFt: 401.33
Horses: N
Model: Spiritus
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 13797
Approx Lot Acres: 0.317
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Terravita
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elementary School District: Cave Creek Unified District
High School District: Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Road &Terravita Way / Westland
Directions: Through the main gate, turn right on the first street (71st) to first stop sign (Amber Sun). Turn left to 63rd Way. Turn right on 63rd Way to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.797431
Geo Lon: -111.942734
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-09-20
Under Contract Date: 2022-09-11
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-10-27
Sold Price: $1,200,000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Block: 1002
Lot Number: 26
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 039748
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 239
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Terravita Community
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 388.5
HOA Paid Frequency 2: Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-595-7533
Special Assessment HOA 2: No
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 6500
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 400
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 368.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Dual Flush Toilet; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0017.1017.10
Bedroom 212.1012.1011.1011.10
Bedroom 312.1012.1011.5011.50
Living Room14.8014.8027.0027.00
Dining Room11.9011.9018.0018.00
Family Room17.2017.2019.9019.90
Kitchen13.4013.4013.6013.60
Breakfast Room11.0011.0014.0014.00
Garage 232.4032.4022.8022.80

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: October - 28 - 2022

34362 N 63RD Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6466356
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.