$985,000
6333 E AMBER SUN Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6105401
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3421 sqft


6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 110  
6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage Aura model home with an amazing golf course view in Terravita. Entrance to this well landscaped home takes you into a large tiled foyer. The den/study is conveniently located off the entry and has built-in cabinetry and shelving. The formal living room/dining room has plenty of windows with custom treatments that provide a breathtaking view of your backyard and the championship Terravita golf course. The living room has built-in niches with recessed lighting, a fireplace and your floor is carpeted. The tiled kitchen is oversized is light and bright with large skylight with a granite island containing the built-in gas cook-top. Built-in appliances including refrigerator, oven and microwave. See floor plan under document tab.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-18
List Price: $985,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $985,000
List Date: 2020-07-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G36
House Number: 6333
Compass: E
Street Name: AMBER SUN
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7222
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 211-61-279
Subdivision: TERRAVITA
Taxes: 4361
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3421
Price/SqFt: 287.93
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: AURA
Builder Name: Dell Webb
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 12097
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From the Main Gate take your first Right and turn onto 71st St. Follow to the first stop sign Amber Sun and turn left. Follow down 1 mile to home on the left. EZ
Geo Lat: 33.796665
Geo Lon: -111.944992
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-07-18
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-18
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 9
Block: 1004
Lot Number: 33
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 39748
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 218
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: TCC
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 400
HOA 2 Fee: 363
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-595-7533
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 4800
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 339
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2015
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: FIRPTA may apply
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: Road Maintenance Agreement
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.6018.60
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.3012.30
Bedroom 411.1011.1013.0013.00
Office12.0012.0014.0014.00
Living Room31.0031.0016.8016.80
Dining Room
Family Room25.4025.4016.7016.70
Kitchen14.8014.8011.0011.00
Breakfast Room9.709.7011.0011.00
Garage 121.1021.1025.1025.10
Garage 210.1010.1020.3020.30

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: July - 19 - 2020

6333 E AMBER SUN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6105401

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 8th of August 2020 11:29 PM