$837,500
6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6141951
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2476 sqft


6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 93  
6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
This remodeled Arcus model is the special plan for the buyer who prefers a flowing design incorporating the elements of functionality and comfortability. The kitchen's centric positioning is considered ideal by many. Cabinets, coupled with an island, step in pantry, stainless steel appliances, linear feet of counters ant the breakfast area and great room make a setting for everyday pleasure and entertaining. The plan extends from there. The breakfast nook, flex room/laundry, powder room, great room and dining room are ''right there''. A higher-than-customary ceiling in the great room together with large windows in the adjacent rooms simply gives the feeling of spaciousness and - - please click more

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-31
List Price: $837,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $837,500
List Date: 2020-10-04
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G36
House Number: 6333
Compass: E
Street Name: CHUPAROSA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7330
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-49-413
Subdivision: TERRAVITA
Taxes: 3004
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2476
Price/SqFt: 338.24
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Model: Arcus
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 9528
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Through Main Gate and proceed straight ahead on Terravita Way. Turn left on Crested Saguaro and an immediate right onto Evening Glow. follow down to your 3rd left...home is on the left. Easy
Geo Lat: 33.791365
Geo Lon: -111.944286
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-10-04
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-04
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-10-30
Sold Price: 837500
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 9
Block: 2018
Lot Number: 39
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 38247
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 216
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: TCC
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 400
HOA 2 Fee: 363
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-595-7533
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 4800
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 337
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 16
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Grid: On
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road; Road Maintenance Agreement
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); East/West Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
warmth. Separated from the main living area, visiting guests will appreciate the privacy of the second bedroom and bath. It's virtually en-suite. The den separating the guest room and master suite only emphasizes privacy. Imagine this den and the many ways it can enrich a lifestyle in this Arcus model. The generously sized master suite is the room to relax and retire for the evening. Service doors from the master suite and great room lead to a generously sized south-facing patio. Outdoor living can be at its best from this east-facing patio to an open wash lot!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.6019.6015.2015.20
Bedroom 211.1011.1014.0014.00
Den13.1013.1011.0011.00
Great Room26.0026.0021.4021.40
Dining Room13.0013.008.408.40
Kitchen15.9015.9014.4014.40
Breakfast Room14.3014.3010.2010.20
Office17.0017.0011.1011.10
Garage 120.2020.2030.3030.30

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2020

6333 E CHUPAROSA Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6141951

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 31st of October 2020 10:30 AM