$4,500
6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 6031525
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1429 sqft


6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 92  
6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Furnished Rental - Treasured 7th Fairway location w/no cart path or golf balls! Impeccably maintained & updated Great room plan features ideal sunny south facing backyard. Black Mountain views from kitchen dining area & 2nd Bedroom! Located in the quiet center of the community; very private! 2 Bdrms + hallway computer alcove, but can add more livable space + 3rd garage bay! Travertine floors & countertops in kitchen & both bathrooms! Recently repainted interior walls, doors & trim, pull out drawers, raised gas log fireplace, ceiling fans, blinds Lushly landscaped, aggregate walkway & expanded backyard patio great for entertaining! Belt-in cabs in laundry & garage. Championship golf course and updated 38,000sf clubhouse w/dining, fitness, tennis, pool, spa and 7 miles of walking trails.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $4,500
Vacation Rental Y/N: Y
List Price: $4,500
Status: Active
Mthly Rate Lo Season: 2000
List Date: 2020-02-01
Marketing End Date: 2021-10-31
Type: ER
Location & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 6549
Compass: E
Street Name: SHOOTING STAR
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7384
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Subdivision: TERRAVITA
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Assessor's Book #: 216
Assessor's Map #: 49
Assessor's Parcel #: 579
Assessor Number: 216-49-579
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1429
Approx Lot SqFt: 5555
Approx Lot Acres: 0.128
Horses: N
Model: Arbor
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1997
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Terravita
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Rd & Terravita Way/Westland
Directions: From Scottsdale Rd, Go West on Terravita Way after guard gate straight ahead to 4th stop sign, Left on 65th St, Left on Night Glow, Right on 65th Pl to Shooting Star
Geo Lat: 33.792024
Geo Lon: -111.940301
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-02-01
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 38
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 039135
# of Beds Furnished
# Kings: 1
# Queens: 1
Initial Move-in Costs
Earnest Deposit: 2500
Security Deposit: 3500
Credit Check Amount per Adult: 65
Cleaning Deposit/Fee: 350
Pet Deposit/Fee: 500
Rental Info
Pets: Non-Assistive Animals: No
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Name: Terravita
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
HOA Paid By: Landlord
HOA Fee Paid (Freq): Monthly
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Lease Term
Minimum Lease Term (Months): 1
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa - Private: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Wireless Network
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Master Bed Size: King
Disclosures: Rental Disc Avail; Agency Discl Req
Window Coverings: Blinds
Forms Required: AAR Lease; Credit Report Other
Lease Information: Inventory List; Management - Owner; No Smoking Allowed
Rent Includes: Electric; Gas; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Repairs; Cable TV; Gardening Service; Utility Caps Apply; Internet Access; Other (See Remarks)
Rent Payable: Owner
Possession (Rentals): Refer to Date Availb
Fully Refundable Dep: Security Deposit
Non-Refundable Dep: Cleaning Deposit
Earnest Dep Payable: Owner; Deposit Held/Owner
Supplements
Dec-Apr $4500 +$200 Utility Cap Oct-Nov $3750 + $200 Utility Cap May-Sept $2000 +utilities
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.9015.9013.9013.90
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.8010.80
Kitchen12.2012.2011.0011.00
Dining Room11.5011.5010.9010.90
Great Room18.7018.7016.6016.60
Garage 122.7022.7020.8020.80

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: April - 20 - 2021

6549 E SHOOTING STAR Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 6031525

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 27th of July 2021 03:14 AM