$5,000
6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 5633855
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1974 sqft


6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 72  
6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
Furnished Rental. Nice clean Crista Model with an inviting front patio style entry. Easy care home with tile throughout. Great room style living room/dining area. Eat in kitchen (gas stove) with center island. Off the kitchen is a cozy nook/TV room with southern light coming thru the windows. The den has built in floor to ceiling bookcases. Comfy master suite & 2nd bedroom. Yard is easy maintenance. RENTAL RATES PER MONTH: MAY JUN, JUL, AUG,SEPT: $2,250+ ALL UTILITIES; OCT, NOV,: $3,100 +Utllity Cap DEC, JAN, FEB, MAR, APR: $5,000 +Utility Cap

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $5,000
Vacation Rental Y/N: Y
List Price: $5,000
Status: Active
Mthly Rate Lo Season: 2250
List Date: 2017-07-15
Location & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 6775
Compass: E
Street Name: SOARING EAGLE
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Subdivision: TERRAVITA
Assessor's Book #: 216
Assessor's Map #: 49
Assessor's Parcel #: 344
Assessor Number: 216-49-344
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1974
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Approx Lot SqFt: 5539
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Horses: N
Model: Crista
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1995
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: FROM THE MAIN GATE, FOLLOW DOWN ON TERRAVITA WAY TO 68th Pl AND TURN LEFT. TURN RIGHT ON EAGLE FEATHER. TAKE EAGLE FEATHER TO SOARING EAGLE. TURN RIGHT ON SOARING EAGLE TO HOME ON RIGHT.
Geo Lat: 33.789269
Geo Lon: -111.93513
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2017-07-15
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Block: 1000
Lot Number: 18
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 38205
# of Beds Furnished
# Kings: 1
# Queens: 1
Deposit Breakdown
Earnest Deposit: 500
Security Deposit: 3000
Credit Check Amount: 65
Cleaning Deposit/Fee: 300
Rental Info
Pets: Non-Assistive Animals: Call
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Name: TCC
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
HOA Paid By: Landlord
HOA Fee: 190
HOA Fee Paid (Freq): Monthly
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Walk-in Shower
Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa - Private: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Master Bed Size: King
Disclosures: Rental Disc Avail; Agency Discl Req
Window Coverings: Blinds; Shutters
Forms Required: AAR Lease; Credit Report Other; Call Lister
Lease Information: Management - Owner; No Smoking Allowed
Rent Includes: Other (See Remarks)
Rent Payable: Owner
Possession (Rentals): Refer to Date Availb
Fully Refundable Dep: Security Deposit
Non-Refundable Dep: Cleaning Deposit
Earnest Dep Payable: Owner
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.4014.4014.9014.90
Bedroom 210.7010.7013.0013.00
Kitchen9.109.1020.0020.00
Family Room15.3015.3013.2013.20
Living Room13.3013.3022.1022.10
Dining Room10.4010.4012.1012.10
Den9.809.8012.0012.00
Garage 121.6021.6020.2020.20

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: June - 24 - 2020

6775 E SOARING EAGLE Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 5633855

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 4th of July 2020 08:42 AM